Board of Supervisors
 

County Board Members

To contact an individual Supervisor, follow the links below to Supervisor's home pages to find contact information.

To find your supervisor or identify your supervisory district, click here to search using your address.

To email all 18 Milwaukee County Supervisors with one email message, click here. 

To email all members of a County Board committee, visit the Standing Committees page.

 

Please wait while we gather your results.

2020-2022 Board of Supervisors

Chairwoman Marcelia Nicholson, 10th District

Marcelia Nicholson was first elected in 2016, and has served as Chairwoman of the County Board since 2020. Chairwoman Nicholson represents several neighborhoods in Milwaukee, including the areas around Sherman Park, Tiefenthaler Park, Johnsons Park, and King Park, as well as portions of the Marquette University campus, and the east side of Milwaukee.

Sequanna Taylor, 5th District (1st Vice Chair)

Sequanna Taylor was first elected in April 2016 and represents several neighborhoods on the north side of Milwaukee, including the areas around Indigenous Peoples' Park, Madison Park, Webster Park and Lindsay Park.

Steven Shea, 8th District (2nd Vice Chair)

Steve Shea was first elected in 2018. He represents the City of St. Francis, the City of Cudahy, the City of South Milwaukee, and portions of the City of Oak Creek.

Willie Johnson, Jr., 2nd District

Willie Johnson, Jr. was first elected in 2000. Supervisor Johnson represents several neighborhoods in the City of Milwaukee, City of Glendale, and Village of Brown Deer including the areas around Brown Deer Park, Kern Park, Lincoln Park, and Havenwoods State Forest.

Anthony Staskunas, 16th District

Tony Staskunas was first elected in 2013. Supervisor Staskunas represents portions of West Allis and Milwaukee County including the areas surrounding Greenfield Park, McCarty Park, and the Milwaukee County Zoo.

Deanna Alexander, 18th District

Supervisor Alexander served on the County Board from 2012-2020, and was re-elected in 2022. Supervisor Alexander represents several neighborhoods in the northwest corner of Milwaukee County.

Steve F. Taylor, 17th District

Steve F. Taylor was elected to the Milwaukee County Board of Supervisors in April 2012 and re-elected in April 2016. After a four-year absence he was elected again in April 2022.

Sheldon A. Wasserman, 3rd District

Dr. Sheldon Wasserman was first elected in 2016 and represents Milwaukee's east side.

Patti Logsdon, 9th District

Patti Logsdon was first elected in April of 2018. Supervisor Logsdon represents portions of the Village of Hales Corners, the City of Franklin and the City of Milwaukee.

Felesia A. Martin, 7th District

Felesia Martin was first elected in 2018. Supervisor Martin represents several neighborhoods in the City of Milwaukee, including Dineen Park, Nash Park, Cooper Park, McGovern Park, Enderis Park, Capitol Heights, Roosevelt Grove, and Lincoln Creek.

Ryan Clancy, 4th District

Ryan Clancy was elected to the County Board in 2020 and is currently serving his second term as the Supervisor for the 4th District.

Shawn Rolland, 6th District

Shawn Rolland was elected to the County Board in 2020 and is currently serving his second term as the Supervisor for the 6th District.

Liz Sumner, 1st District

Supervisor Liz Sumner was elected in 2020 to represent the residents of Milwaukee County's 1st District, which includes Fox Point, Bayside, River Hills, Whitefish Bay, and Shorewood.

Priscilla E. Coggs-Jones, 13th District

Supervisor Coggs-Jones was elected during a pandemic/special election in 2021 to represent the residents of Milwaukee County's 10th District. Due to redistricting Sup. Coggs-Jones now represents the 13th District, which includes Halyard Park, Harmbee and Riverwest.

Peter Burgelis, 15th District

Supervisor Burgelis was elected to the County Board in 2022 and is currently serving his first term as the supervisor of the 15th District.

Juan Miguel Martinez, 12th District

Supervisor Martinez was elected to the County Board in 2022 and is currently serving his first term as the supervisor of the 12th District.

Kathleen Vincent, 11th District

Supervisor Vincent was elected to the County Board in 2022 and is currently serving her first term as the supervisor of the 11th District.

Dyango Zerpa, 14th District

Supervisor Zerpa was elected to the County Board in 2022 and is currently serving his first term as the supervisor of the 14th District.

This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System

Menu

X