Milwaukee County Courts
 

Court Calendar Search

It's important that everyone take steps to reduce the spread of Coronavirus Disease 2019 (COVID-19). Find out more about COVID-19 and our ongoing response.

Court Calendar

Search

For multi-day calendar activities, only the first day of the activity is displayed on the Court Official Calendar. For example, a four-day jury trial will only display the first day of the trial. For additional calendar information, contact the Clerk of Court's office. In addition, when viewing the current day's calendar, note that after a matter is heard it is removed from the calendar.

Judges by Branch Number

Branch   |  Court Official No. |   Judge Name

Branch   |  Court Official No. |   Judge Name

Branch 01  –  0000  –  VACANT

Branch 02  –  2935  –  Honorable Milton Childs Sr.

Branch 03  –  1608  –  Honorable Clare L. Fiorenza

Branch 04  –  2676  –  Honorable Michael J. Hanrahan

Branch 05  –  2900  –  Honorable Paul Dedinsky

Branch 06  –  2316  –  Honorable Ellen R. Brostrom

Branch 07  –  2532  –  Honorable Thomas J. McAdams

Branch 08  –  1813  –  Honorable William Sosnay

Branch 09  –  2177  –  Honorable Paul Van Grunsven

Branch 10  –  2776  –  Honorable Michelle A. Havas

Branch 11  –  2524  –  Honorable David Swanson

Branch 12  –  2126  –  Honorable David L. Borowski

Branch 13  –  2169  –  Honorable Mary Triggiano

Branch 14  –  0896  –  Honorable Christopher R. Foley

Branch 15  –  2317  –  Honorable J. D. Watts

Branch 16  –  2931  –  Honorable Brittany Grayson

Branch 17  –  2462  –  Honorable Carolina Stark 

Branch 18  –  2375  –  Honorable Pedro A. Colon

Branch 19  –  2183  –  Honorable Dennis R. Cimpl

Branch 20  –  2786  –  Honorable Joseph R. Wall

Branch 21  –  2668  –  Honorable Cynthia M. Davis

Branch 22  –  2077  –  Honorable Timothy M. Witkowiak  

Branch 23  –  2463  –  Honorable Lindsey Grady 

Branch 24  –  2574  –  Honorable Janet Protasiewicz

Branch 25  –  2307  –  Honorable Stephanie Rothstein

Branch 26  –  2234  –  Honorable William S. Pocan

Branch 27  –  2022  –  Honorable Kevin E. Martens

Branch 28  –  2473  –  Honorable Mark A. Sanders

Branch 29  –  2899  –  Honorable Daniel J. Gabler

Branch 30  –  1630  –  Honorable Jeffrey A. Conen

Branch 31  –  2691  –  Honorable Hannah C. Dugan

Branch 32  –  2573  –  Honorable Laura Gramling Perez

Branch 33  –  1815  –  Honorable Carl Ashley

Branch 34  –  2146  –  Honorable Glenn H. Yamahiro

Branch 35  –  2152  –  Honorable Frederick C. Rosa

Branch 36  –  1324  –  Honorable Laura A. Crivello

Branch 37  –   2586  –  Honorable T. Christopher Dee

Branch 38  –  0486  –  Honorable Jeffrey A. Wagner

Branch 39  –  2226  –  Honorable Jane Carroll

Branch 40  –  2916  –  Honorable Danielle L. Shelton

Branch 41  –  2827  –  Honorable Audrey Skwierawski

Branch 42  –  1231  –  Honorable David A. Hansher

Branch 43  –  1951  –  Honorable Marshall B. Murray

Branch 44  –  2692  –  Honorable Gwendolyn G. Connolly

Branch 45  –  2693  –  Honorable Jean Kies

Branch 46  –  2615  –  Honorable David Feiss

Branch 47  –  2770  –  Honorable Kristy Yang

MILWAUKEE COUNTY CLERK OF CIRCUIT COURTS

901 North 9th Street, Room 104
Milwaukee, Wisconsin 53233
(414) 278-5362

Office hours: 10 a.m. to 3 p.m.

This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System

Menu

X