Milwaukee County Courts
 

List of Court Officials

List of Court Officials

JUDGE

DEPUTY COURT CLERK

ROOM

PHONE

ASHLEY, Carl
Deputy Chief Judge, Branch 33, Civil

Sanjit DasGupta

500

(414) 278-5316

BOROWSKI, David L.
Branch 12, Felony

Janelle Schmidt

629

(414) 278-4472

BROSTROM, Ellen R.
Branch 6, Children's

Latasha Sims

2410 VPYFJC

(414) 257-7098

CARROLL, Jane, Presiding
Branch 39, Family

Dena Nardi

514

(414) 278-4901

  CHILDS, Milton L. Sr.
  Branch 2, Felony
VACANT G55A CJF (414) 278-4498

CIMPL, Dennis R.
Branch 19, Misdemeanor

Cheryl Green

515

(414) 278-5153

COLON, Pedro A.
Branch 18, Small Claims

Rosalyn Nelson

409

(414) 278-4519

CONEN, Jeffrey A.
Branch 30, Civil

Tanyia Gilbert

402

(414) 278-4470

CONNOLLY, Gwendolyn G.
Branch 44, Children’s

Aubriana Banks

1422 VPYFJC

(414) 257-7121

CRIVELLO, Laura A.
Branch 36, Children’s

VACANT

2610 VPYFJC

(414) 257-7150

DAVIS, Cynthia
Branch 21, Felony

Alma Inger

310 SB

(414) 278-4474

DEDINSKY, Paul
Branch 5, Children’s

VACANT

2425 VPYFJC

(414) 257-7122

DEE, T. Christopher
Branch 37, Felony

Valerie Ko

632

(414) 278-4551

DUGAN, Hannah C.
Branch 31, Misdemeanor

Sandra McCoy

622

(414) 278-4548

FEISS, David, Presiding
Branch 46, Misdemeanor/Domestic Violence

Marissa Saad

504

(414) 278-4490

FIORENZA, Clare L.
Branch 3, Family

Anitra Wortham

702

(414) 278-4486

FOLEY, Christopher R.
Branch 14,Civil

Allison Curtiss-Jaworski

414

(414) 278-4582

GABLER, Daniel J.
Branch 29, Misdemeanor

Barb Marcum

623

(414) 278-4764

GRADY, Lindsey
Branch 23, Felony

Rebecca Monville

608

(414) 278-4596

GRAMLING PEREZ, Laura
Branch 32, Civil

Patirce Brown

404

(414) 278-4480

GRAYSON, Brittany
Branch 16, Children's

VACANT 1411 VPYFJC (414) 257-7753

 HANRAHAN, Michael J.
 Branch 4, Felony 

Erica Bautista

313 SB

(414) 278-5102

HANSHER, David A.
Branch 42, Felony

Gina Barron

634

(414) 278-5340

HAVAS, Michelle A.
Branch 10, Felony

David Falk

113 SB

(414) 278-4496

KIES, Jean M.
Branch 45, Misdemeanor/Domestic Violence

Camylle Wnek

502

(414) 278-4554

MARTENS, Kevin E.
Branch 27, Civil

Lindsay Puetz

403

(414) 278-4476

McADAMS, Thomas J.
Branch 7, Family

Larina McKinney

503

(414) 278-4523

MURRAY, Marshall B., Presiding, Probate, Branch 43
Civil/Probate

Vanessa Lee

208

Civil:
(414) 278-4488
Probate:
(414) 278-4463

POCAN, William S., Presiding
Branch 26, Civil

Angela Albert

401

(414) 278-4512

PROTASIEWICZ, Janet C.
Branch 24, Felony

Eileen Lauer

506 SB

(414) 278-4775

ROSA, Frederick C.
Branch 35, Misdemeanor/Domestic Violence

Elizabeth Meeks

501

(414) 278-4560

ROTHSTEIN, Stephanie G.
Branch 25, Felony

Jennifer Dembowski

620 SB

(414) 278-4955

SANDERS, Mark A.
Branch 28, Children’s

Jean Schwonek

1407 VPYFJC

(414) 454-4220

SHELTON, Danielle L.
Branch 40, Misdemeanor

VACANT

615

(414) 278-4898

SKWIERAWSKI, Audrey
Branch 41, Children’s

Ka Yang

2421 VPYFJC

(414) 454-4298

SOSNAY, William
Branch 8, Family

Sonya Gates

512

(414) 278-4514

STARK, Carolina Maria
Branch 17, Family

Ross Miller

513

(414) 278-4500

SWANSON, David
Branch 11, Civil

Ashley Luedtke

413

(414) 278-4772

TRIGGIANO, Mary E.,
Deputy Chief Judge
Branch 13, Civil

Deja Hoskin

412

(414) 278-4521

VAN GRUNSVEN, Paul R.
Branch 9, Civil/Probate

Terri Graham

206

Civil:
(414) 278-4517
Probate:
(414) 278-4464

WAGNER, Jeffrey A., Presiding Branch 38, Felony

Lindsay Rohleder

423 SB

(414) 278-5393

WALL, Joseph R.
Branch 20, Felony

Stefan Strohmyer

502 SB

(414) 278-4504

WATTS, J. D.
Branch 15, Felony

VACANT

316 SB

(414) 278-4484

WHITE, Maxine Aldridge
Chief Judge Branch 1

Donna Anderson
Executive Assistant

609

(414) 278-5116

Nyla Kimble
Deputy Court Clerk

609

(414) 278-4998

WITKOWIAK, Timothy M.
Branch 22, Civil

Mary Burks

415

(414) 278-4506

YAMAHIRO, Glenn H.
Branch 34, Felony

Kristine Wolf

635

(414) 278-4525

YANG, Kristy
Branch 47, Children’s

Bradley Johnson

2414 VPYFJC

(414) 257-7220

 

CH-Courthouse, 901 North 9th Street, Milwaukee

SB-Safety Bldg., 821 West State Street, Milwaukee

CJF-Criminal Justice Facility, 949 North 9th Street, Milwaukee

VPYFJC-Vel Phillips Youth and Family Justice Center

Download List

Presiding Judges
 

 

 

 

COURT

 

 

 

BRANCH

 

 

 

ROOM

 

 

 

JUDGE

 

 

 

PHONE

 

 

 

FAX

 

CHILD-P

 

2

 

2610 CCC

 

*DONALD, M. Joseph

(414) 257-7098

 

454-4074

CIVIL-P

26

401 CH

POCAN, William S.

(414) 278-4512

223-1242

FAMILY-P

39

514 CH

CARROLL, Jane

(414) 278-4901

223-1242

FELONY-H-P

38

423 SB

WAGNER, Jeffrey A.

(414) 278-5393

223-1262

MISD-DV-P

46

504 CH

FEISS, David

(414) 278-4490

223-1262

PROBATE-P

43

208 CH

MURRAY, Marshall B.

(414) 278-4488

223-1814

 

 

 

*Deputy Chief Judge

 

 

 

 

P - Presiding Judge of Division

H - Homicide Court

 

GN - Gun Court

 

DG - Drug Court

 

 

DT - Drug Treatment Court

 

DV - Domestic Violence Court

 

 

 

 

 

Download List


Court Succession Lists

 

Civil Division

Civil Court

Probate Court

Childrens Court


 

 

Criminal Division

DV Court

Felony Court

Misdemeanor Court


Courts, Family and Probate Commissioners

Court Commissioners

MILWAUKEE COUNTY CLERK OF CIRCUIT COURTS

901 N. 9th Street, Room 104
Milwaukee, Wisconsin 53233
(414) 278-5362

Hours: 8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Monday - Friday

This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System

Menu

X