Milwaukee County Courts
 

List of Court Officials

List of Court Officials

JUDGE

DEPUTY COURT CLERK

ROOM

PHONE

ASHLEY, Carl
Deputy Chief Judge, Branch 33, Family

Nyla Kimble

514

(414) 278-5316

  ASHLEY, Kori
  Branch 19, Felony
Sandra McCoy 313 SB (414) 278-5153

BOROWSKI, David L.
Branch 12, Civil/Probate

Dena Nardi

206

(414) 278-4472

BROSTROM, Ellen R.
Branch 6, Felony

Latasha Sims

506 SB

(414) 278-4480

CARROLL, Jane, Presiding
Branch 39, Children's

Lekekey Lucky

2610 VPYFJC

(414) 257-7150

  Cervera, Kristela
  Branch 5, Children's
Ann Greener 2425 VPYFJC (414) 257-7122
  CHILDS, Milton L. Sr.
  Branch 2, Felony
Vacant 635 (414) 278-4498

COLON, Pedro A., Presiding
Branch 18, Civil

Matthew Rogers

412

(414) 278-4519

CONNOLLY, Gwendolyn G.
Branch 44, Civil

Crystal Baranek

415

(414) 278-4488

CRIVELLO, Laura A., Presiding
Branch 36, Felony

Lorien Van Dyke

316 SB

(414) 278-4478

  DAVILA, Jack L.
  Branch 1, Misdemeanor
Rebecca Monville 615 (414) 278-4521

DAVIS, Cynthia
Branch 21, Civil/Small Claims

Alma Inger

409

(414) 278-4474

DEE, T. Christopher, Presiding 
Branch 37,
Misdemeanor

Valerie Ko

515

(414) 278-4551

DUGAN, Hannah C.
Branch 31,
Civil

Alan Freed

402

(414) 278-4548

FEISS, David, Presiding
Branch 46, Felony

VACANT

113 SB

(414) 278-4490

FOLEY, Christopher R.
Branch 14,Civil

Allison Curtiss-Jaworski

414

(414) 278-4582

  Franke, John, RESERVE
  Felony
VACANT 310 SB (414) 278-4955

GRADY, Lindsey, Presiding
Branch 23, Probate

Denekia Carradin

208

(414) 278-4596

  GRAYSON, Brittany
  Branch 16, Felony

Celeste Erdman 503 (414) 278-4504

  HANRAHAN, Michael J.
  Branch 4, Felony 

Erica Bautista

629

(414) 278-5102

HAVAS, Michelle A., Presiding
Branch 10,Misdemeanor/Domestic   Violence

Gina Barron

504

(414) 278-4496

  KASHYAP, Nidhi
  Branch 25, Children's
Alexis Heindl 1411 VPYFJC (414) 257-7753
  Kegel, Katie
  Branch 3, Children's
Chase Deda 2414 VPYFJC (414) 257-7220

  KIEFER, Rebecca A.
  Branch 29, Misdemeanor/Domestic    
Violence

Ashley Zoril 502 (414) 278-4764

KIES, Jean M.
Branch 45, Felony

Barb Marcum

G55A CJF

(414) 278-4554

MARTENS, Kevin E., Presiding
Branch 27, Family

Lindsay Puetz

403

(414) 278-4476

McADAMS, Thomas J.
Branch 7, Civil

Malina Gray

404

(414) 278-4523

  MORALES, Reyna
  Branch 42, Children's
Kim Meadows 2410 VPYFJC (414) 257-7098

MURRAY, Marshall B.
Branch 43, Children's

Vanessa Lee

1422 VPYFJC

(414) 257-7121

  GRAMLING PEREZ, Laura
  Branch 32, Children's
Yvette Fields 2421 YPYFJC (414) 454-4298

POCAN, William S., Deputy Chief Judge, Branch 26, Family

Angela Albert

513

(414) 278-4512

PROTASIEWICZ, Janet C.
Branch 24, Family

Anitra Wortham

702

(414) 278-4775

  RICHARDS, Jonathan D.
  Branch 30, Misdemeanor
Ashley Wankowski 622 (414) 278-4470

ROSA, Frederick C.
Branch 35, Civil

Elizabeth Seifert

500

(414) 278-4560

SANDERS, Mark A.
Branch 28, Felony

Jean Schwonek

620 SB

(414) 278-5340

SHELTON, Danielle L.
Branch 40, Felony

VACANT

634

(414) 278-4898

SKWIERAWSKI, Audrey
Branch 41, Misdemeanor/Domestic Violence

Steven Dvorachek

501

(414) 278-4901

SOSNAY, William
Branch 8, Civil

Sonya Gates

401

(414) 278-4514

STARK, Carolina Maria
Branch 17, Felony

Rachel Rackza

400

(414) 278-4500

SWANSON, David
Branch 11, Felony

Paris Gartman

608

(414) 278-4772

  TRIGGIANO, Mary
  Chief Judge Branch 13

Donna Anderson
Executive Assistant
609 (414) 278-5116
Deja Hoskin
Deputy Court Clerk
609 (414) 278-4998

VAN GRUNSVEN, Paul R.,  
Branch 9, Felony

Terri Graham

632

(414) 278-4517

WAGNER, Jeffrey A., Presiding    Branch 38, Felony

VACANT

502 SB

(414) 278-5393

WALL, Joseph R.
Branch 20, Children's

Stefan Strohmyer

1407 VPYFJC

(414) 454-4220

WATTS, J. D.
Branch 15, Misdemeanor

VACANT

623

(414) 278-4484

WITKOWIAK, Timothy M.
Branch 22, Family

Mary Burks

512

(414) 278-4506

YAMAHIRO, Glenn H.
Branch 34, Felony

Kristine Wolf

423 SB

(414) 278-4525

YANG, Kristy
Branch 47, Civil

Bradley Johnson

413

(414) 278-4486

  FCC Chapter 813 TRO Court VACANT 712 (414) 278-4545
  Reserve Court Small Claims Commissioners 500A (414) 278-4478
  Reserve Court Small Claims Commissioners 509 (414) 278-4366

 

CH-Courthouse, 901 North 9th Street, Milwaukee

SB-Safety Bldg., 821 West State Street, Milwaukee

CJF-Criminal Justice Facility, 949 North 9th Street, Milwaukee

VPYFJC-Vel Phillips Youth and Family Justice Center

Download List

Presiding Judges
 

 

 

 

COURT

 

 

 

BRANCH

 

 

 

ROOM

 

 

 

JUDGE

 

 

 

PHONE

 

 

 

FAX

 

CHILD-P

 

39

 

2610 VPYFJC

 

CARROLL,  Jane

(414) 257-7150

 

454-4074

CIVIL-P

18

412 CH

COLON, Padro A.

(414) 278-4519

223-1242

FAMILY-P

27

403 CH

MARTENS, Kevin E.

(414) 278-4476

223-1242

FELONY-P       36  316 SB     CRIVELLO, Laura A.        (414) 278-4478  

FELONY-H-P

46

113 SB

FEISS, David

(414) 278-4490

223-1262

 MISD-DV-P       37 515 CH      DEE, T. Christopher,      (414) 278-4551  
 MISD-DV-P       10 504 CH     HAVAS, Michelle A.     (414) 278-4496  

FELONY-P

38

502 CH

WAGNER, Jeffrey A.

(414) 278-5393

223-1262

PROBATE-P

23

208 CH

GRADY, Lindsey

(414) 278-4463

223-1814

 

 

 

*Deputy Chief Judge

 

 

 

 

P - Presiding Judge of Division

H - Homicide Court

 

GN - Gun Court

 

DG - Drug Court

 

 

DT - Drug Treatment Court

 

DV - Domestic Violence Court

 

 

 

 

 

Download List


Court Succession Lists

 

Civil Division

Civil Court

Probate Court

Childrens Court


 

 

Criminal Division

DV Court

Felony Court

Misdemeanor Court


Courts, Family and Probate Commissioners

Court Commissioners

MILWAUKEE COUNTY CLERK OF CIRCUIT COURTS

901 North 9th Street, Room 104
Milwaukee, Wisconsin 53233
(414) 278-5362

 

Office hours: 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.

This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System

Menu

X