Milwaukee County Courts
 

List of Court Reporters

List of Court Reporters

Reporter

Office Location

Judge or Status

Office Phone

Email

Berndt, Whitney

CH 629

Hanrahan-4

(414) 278-4925

[email protected]

Burghardt, Laurie

CH 623

J.D. Watts-15

(414) 278-4527

[email protected]

  Butz, Joan CH 402 Dugan-31 (414) 278-4893 [email protected]

Carpenter, William

CH 413

Kristy Yang-47

(414) 278-4729

[email protected]

Danz, Collin

CH 504

Havas-10

(414) 278-4533

[email protected]

De La Rosa, Amy

CH 713

Pool

(414) 278-4133

[email protected]

  Diamond, Lisa CH 635 Milton Childs-2 (414) 278-4534 [email protected]
  Doyle, Victoria SB 313 Kori Ashley-19 (414) 278-4720 [email protected]

Duchrow, Linda

CH 513

William Pocan-26

(414) 278-4809

[email protected]

  Edwards, Kaitlyn CH 515 T. Christopher Dee-37 (414) 278-4588 [email protected]

Folds, Kimberly

CH 514

Carl Ashley-33

(414) 278-4968

[email protected]

Fullen, Ashley

CH 615

Jack Davila-1

(414) 278-4055

[email protected]

  Goudy, Ericka CH 635 LTE (414) 223-1937 [email protected]
  Harrell, Robyn CH 415 Connolly-44 (414) 278-4734 [email protected]
  Hernandez Cancel, Nahomi SB 310 LTE (414) 223-1943 [email protected]

Holcomb, Danielle

CH 608

Swanson-11

(414) 223-1953

[email protected]

Janowski, Kelly

SB 113

David Feiss-46

(414) 278-4708

[email protected]

  Keto, Matthew CH 615-A Pool (414) 278-4575 [email protected]

Koenigs, Irene

VPYFJC 2610

Jane Carroll-39

(414) 257-7574

[email protected]

  LoCicero, Katherine CH 502 Kiefer-29 (414) 278-4753 [email protected]

Menzia, Kristin

CH 400

Carolina Maria Stark-17

(414) 278-4730

[email protected]

Nelson, Kathy

CJF G55A

Kies-45

(414) 223-1987

[email protected]

  Osman, Tucker CH 412 Colon-18 (414) 223-1945 [email protected]

Pahman, Denise

CH 208

Lindsey Grady-23

(414) 278-4881

[email protected]

Palis, Karen

SB 502

Jeffrey Wagner-38

(414) 278-4572

[email protected]

  Persinger, Julie SB 316 LTE (414) 278-4828 [email protected]

Pierce, Kelly

CH 500

Rosa-35

(414) 223-1869

[email protected]

  Prill, Jon CH 702 Protasiewicz-24 (414) 278-4848 [email protected]

Richter, Valerie

CH 501

Audrey Skwierawski-41

(414) 278--4561

[email protected]

Rodriguez Cavero, Grecia

CH 406

Davis-21

(414) 278-4709

[email protected]

  Roque, Fatima CH 713 LTE (414) 278-4214 [email protected]
  Roque, Karla SB 201 LTE (414) 278-4842 [email protected]
  Schmitting, Natalie CH 512 Witkowiak-22 (414) 278-4904 [email protected]

Schramka, Sarah

SB 423

Glenn Yamahiro-34

(414) 278-4727

[email protected]

Serota-Bodi, Carole

CH 206

David Borowski-12

(414) 278-4929

[email protected]

Shoate, Stephanie

CH 401

Sosnay-8

(414) 278-4911

[email protected]

Sylvester, Tammy

CH 514

Carl Ashley-33

(414) 278-4544

[email protected]

Wallow, Amy

VPYFJC 1422

Marshall Murray-43

(414) 454-4223

[email protected]

  Watral, Breeanna VPYFJC 1407 Wall-20 (414) 257-6790 [email protected]
  Weber, Valori SB 201-B LTE (414) 278-4570 [email protected]
  Wieczorek, David CH 622 Richards-30 (414) 278-4071 [email protected]

Wohlgemuth, Jensen

CH 634

Danielle Shelton-40

(414) 278-4850

[email protected]

Worden, Kathleen

SB 506

Pool

(414) 223-1950

[email protected]

         
         
Statewide Court Reporters:        
         
Barrett, Carrie Menasha Statewide DCR (920) 808-6057 [email protected]
Barta, Calise Waukesha Statewide DCR (262) 899-6839 [email protected]
Bersch, Megan Waukesha Statewide DCR (262) 899-6838 [email protected]
Betler, Makena Menasha Statewide DCR (920) 808-6050 [email protected]
Brengle, David Dane Statewide DCR (608) 283-4887 [email protected]
Douglas, Lynette Dane Statewide DCR (608) 267-1573 [email protected]
Flaten, Roxanna La Crosse Statewide DCR (608) 785-5612 [email protected]
Freeman, Lisa Dane Statewide DCR (608) 266-4218 [email protected]
Gutierrez, Alexis Winnebago Statewide DCR (608) 808-6054 [email protected]
Hansen, Connie Winnebago Statewide DCR (920) 808-6050 [email protected]
Hermus, Haley Menasha Statewide DCR (608) 808-6056 [email protected]
Huss, Jennifer Winnebago Statewide DCR (608) 808-6055 [email protected]
Jorgenson, Gina Dane Statewide DCR (608) 267-1573 [email protected]
Lenaker, Jackie Dane Statewide DCR (608) 283-4868 [email protected]
Livernash, Alicia Marathon Statewide DCR (715) 842-4875 [email protected]
Lokken, Benjamin Dane Statewide DCR (608) 283-2958 [email protected]
McAllister, Keith Waukesha Statewide DCR (262) 899-6837 [email protected]
Otto, Diane Polk Statewide DCR (715) 485-8818 [email protected]
Pomrening, Stacie Menasha Statewide DCR (920) 808-6051 [email protected]
Rodencal, Kailee Menasha Statewide DCR (920) 808-6052 [email protected]
Ryan, Conor Dane Statewide DCR (920) 808-6053 [email protected]
Schreiber, Nicole Marathon Statewide DCR (715) 870-4961 [email protected]
Strobel, Susan Waukesha Statewide DCR (262) 899-6840 [email protected]

 

*Office Locations:

Transcript request guidelines:

  • Contact court reporter directly to request a transcript
  • Complete the transcript/copy request form (where no reporter name is listed) and MAIL to:

Court Reporting Services
Attn: Rebecca Dudzik
901 North 9th Street Room 609
Milwaukee, WI 53233

  • Reporters not listed in this directory, MAIL to:

NAME OF REPORTER
c/o Court Reporting Services
901 North 9th Street Room 609
Milwaukee, WI 53233

Transcript/Copy Request Form

Court Reporting Services

Rebecca Dudzik, Assistant Manager
(414) 278-5351
[email protected]

Tracy Klappenbach, Manager
(414) 278-3995
[email protected]

MILWAUKEE COUNTY CLERK OF CIRCUIT COURTS

901 North 9th Street, Room 104
Milwaukee, Wisconsin 53233
(414) 278-5362

 

Office hours: 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.

This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System

Menu

X