County of Milwaukee
Milwaukee County Wisconsin
 
  • Refine Search

  • All Results
  • Services
  • Events
  • News

Swearing-In Ceremony

2023 Milwaukee County Youth Commission

Youth Commission Swearing-In Ceremony

The 18 members of the Milwaukee County Youth Commision were sworn in to office and conducted their first meeting on Jan. 25 with The Honorable Judge Carl Ashley presiding.

2023 Milwaukee County Youth Commission MembersChief Judge Mary Triggiano and Commissioner Daisy Lehman (District 6) pose for a picture (to their left is Commissioner Analiyah Roschke (District 12)County Executive Crowley addresses the Youth CommissionersMilwaukee County Clerk George Christenson reviews meeting agenda and procedures with Youth Commission Co-Chairs Aaron Lee and Mia Moore.Sharlen Moore, Executive Director of the Youth Commission’s Operating Partner Urban Underground, checks in with Commissioner Ezran Anastas (District 7)View of the proceedingsYouth Commission Co-Chair Aaron Lee looking on as The Honorable Judge Carl Ashley administers the Oath of OfficeYouth Commission Co-Chair Mia Moore and County Board Chairwoman Marcelia NicholsonYouth Commissioners Analiyah Roschke (District 12) and Daisy Lehman (District 6) during the Oath of Office- Youth Commissioners have staggered terms, so half of the inaugural members have one year terms and half have two-year terms.Youth Commissioners Bujana Ntabala (District 10) and Ezran Anastas (District 7) take their Oath of OfficeYouth Commissioners Ka’Lyah Mason Davis (District 17) and Loren Muwonge (District 2)Youth Commissioners Tess Bruett (District 1) and Destiny Anglin (District 5) take their Oath of Office

Members of the 2023 Milwaukee County Youth Commission

Please wait while we gather your results.

Loren Muwonge, Co-Chair, Appointed by County Executive Crowley

Term: Jan. 2, 2024 - Jan. 1, 2025

Mia Moore, Co-Chair, Appointed by Chairwoman Nicholson

Term: Jan. 2, 2023 – Jan. 1, 2025

Sarah Bruett, District 1

Term: Jan. 2, 2024 – Jan. 1, 2025

District 2, Vacant

District 3, Vacant

Shakiya Snow, District 4

Term: Jan. 2, 2023 – Jan. 1, 2025

Ramaro Hopkins, District 5

Term: Jan. 2, 2024 - Jan. 1, 2025

Brody Kaminski, District 6

Term: Jan. 2, 2024 – Jan. 1, 2025

Ezran Anastas, District 7

Term: Jan. 2, 2023 – Jan. 1, 2025

District 8, Vacant

Kassidy Gindt, District 9

Term: Jan. 2, 2023 – Jan. 1, 2025

Daniel Damon, District 10

Term: Jan. 2, 2024 – Jan. 1, 2025

District 11, Vacant

Analiyah Roschke, District 12

Term: Jan. 2, 2023 – Jan. 1, 2025

D’Mario J. Cockfield, District 13

Term: Jan. 2, 2023 – Jan. 1, 2025

Ben Elko, District 14

Term: Jan. 2, 2023 – Jan. 1, 2025

Sean P. Libal, District 15

Term: Jan. 2, 2023 – Jan. 1, 2025

Bradley Rhode, District 16

Term: Jan. 2, 2023 – Jan. 1, 2025

District 17. Vacant

Nathan W. Acosta, District 18

Term: Jan. 2, 2023 – Jan. 1, 2025

This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System

Menu

X