Local Municipalities

BAYSIDE
BROWN DEER
CUDAHY
FOX POINT
FRANKLIN
GLENDALE
GREENDALE
GREENFIELD
HALES CORNERS
MILWAUKEE
OAK CREEK
RIVER HILLS
SHOREWOOD
SOUTH MILWAUKEE
ST. FRANCIS
WAUWATOSA
WEST ALLIS
WEST MILWAUKEE
WHITEFISH BAY

 

BAYSIDE INFORMATION

 

ADDRESS:
9075 N Regent Rd
Bayside WI 53217
Phone Number: (414)-351-8811
City Hall Hours: Monday-Friday 8:00 am - 4:30 pm
http://www.bayside-wi.gov

GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS
Village President: Samuel D. Dickman
Village Trustees
Village Manager: Andrew Pederson
County Board Supervisor: Theodore Lipscomb, Sr

BROWN DEER INFORMATION
 

ADDRESS:
4800 W Green Brook Dr.
Brown Deer, WI 53223
Phone Number: (414)-371-3000
City Hall Hours: Monday-Friday 8:00 - 4:30 pm
http://www.browndeerwi.org

GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS
Village President: Carl Krueger
Village Trustees:
Jamie Awe

Jeff Baker
Terry Boschert
Bob Oates
Tim Schilz
Gary Springman
Village Manager: Michael Hall
County Board Supervisor: Theodore Lipscomb, Sr

CUDAHY INFORMATION
 

ADDRESS:
5050 S. Lake Dr.
Cudahy, WI 53110
Phone Number: (414)-769-2204
City Hall Hours: Monday-Friday 8:00am - 5:00 pm
http://www.cudahy-wi.gov/

GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS
Mayor: John Hohenfeldt 
Common Council
County Board Supervisor: 8th District County Supervisor

FOX POINT INFORMATION
 

ADDRESS:
7200 N. Santa Monica Blvd
Fox Point, WI 53217
Phone Number: (414)-351-8900
City Hall Hours: Monday-Thursday 8:00am-4:00pm, Friday: 8:00am-12:00pm
http://www.vil.fox-point.wi.us/

GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS
Village President: Michael A. West
Village Trustees
Village Manager: Scott Botcher
County Board Supervisor: Theodore Lipscomb, Sr

FRANKLIN INFORMATION
 

ADDRESS:
9229 W. Loomis Rd
Franklin, WI 53132
Phone Number: (414)-425-7500
City Hall Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:30am-5:00pm
http://www.franklinwi.gov/

GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS
Mayor: Steve Olson
1st District Alderman: Mark Dandrea
2nd District Alderman: Daniel Mayer
3rd District Alderwoman: Kristen Wilhelm
4th District Alderman: Steve F. Taylor
5th District Alderman: Mike Barber

6th District Alderman: Susanne Mayer
County Board Supervisors:
9th District Steve F. Taylor
11th District: Dan Sebring

17th District Anthony Staskunas

GLENDALE INFORMATION
 

ADDRESS:
5909 N. Milwaukee River Pkwy
Glendale, WI 53209
Phone Number: (414)-228-1700
City Hall Hours: 8:00am-4:30pm
http://www.glendale-wi.org/

GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS 
Mayor & Common Council
County Board Supervisors:
1st District: Theodore Lipscomb
13th District: Willie Johnson Jr.

GREENDALE INFORMATION
 

ADDRESS:
6500 Northway
Greendale WI 53129
http://www.greendale.org

GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS
Village President: James M. Birmingham

Board of Trustees
Village Manager: Todd K. Michaels
County Board Supervisor: Anthony Staskunas

GREENFIELD INFORMATION
 

ADDRESS:
7325 W. Forest Home Ave
Greenfield, WI 53220
City Hall Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00am-5:00pm
http://www.ci.greenfield.wi.us/

GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS
Mayor: Michael J. Neitzke 
City Council

County Board Supervisors:
11th District: Dan Sebring
17th District: Anthony Staskunas

HALES CORNERS INFORMATION
 

ADDRESS:
5635 S. New Berlin Rd
Hales Corners, WI 53130
Phone Number: (414)-529-6161
City Hall Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00am-5:00pm
http://www.halescorners.org/

GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS
Village President: Robert G. Ruesch
VILLAGE TRUSTEES:
Village Trustees
County Board Supervisor:
Steve Taylor

MILWAUKEE INFORMATION
 

ADDRESS:
200 E. Wells St.
Milwaukee, WI 53202
Phone Number: (414)-286-CITY (2489)
City Hall Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00am-4:45pm
http://www.city.milwaukee.gov/

GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS
Mayor: Tom Barrett

ALDERPERSONS
1st District - 15th District  Click here
 

GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS
County Executive: Chris Abele
COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISORS:
District 1 - District 18: Click here

OAK CREEK INFORMATION
 

ADDRESS:
8640 S Howell Ave
Oak Creek, WI 53154
Phone Number: (414)-768-6500
http://www.oakcreekwi.org

GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS
Mayor: Daniel Bukiewicz

City Council
County Board Supervisors
District 8: David L. Sartori
District 9: Steve Taylor

RIVER HILLS INFORMATION
 

ADDRESS:
7650 N. Pheasant Ln
River Hills, WI 53217
Phone Number: (414)-352-8213
City Hall Hours: 8:00am-5:00pm
http://www.riverhillswi.com

GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS
Village President: J. Stephen Anderson

Village Trustees
County Board Supervisor: Theodore Lipscomb, Sr

SHOREWOOD INFORMATION
 

ADDRESS:
3930 N. Murray Ave
Shorewood, WI 53211
Phone Number: (414)-847-2700
http://www.villageofshorewood.org

GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS
Village President: Guy Johnson
Village Trustees
Village Manager
County Board Supervisor: Gerry Broderick

SOUTH MILWAUKEE INFORMATION
 

ADDRESS:
2424 15th Ave
South Milwaukee, WI 53172
City Hall Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00am-5:00pm
http://smwi.org

GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS
Mayor: Erik Brooks
Elected Officials

County Board Supervisor: David L. Sartori

ST. FRANCIS INFORMATION
 

ADDRESS:
3400 E. Howard Avenue
St. Francis, WI 53235
Phone Number: (414)-481-2300
www.stfranciswi.org


GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS
Mayor: CoryAnn St. Marie-Carls
Common Council
County Board Supervisor: David L. Sartori

WAUWATOSA INFORMATION
 

ADDRESS:
7725 W. North Ave
Wauwatosa, WI 53213
Phone Number: (414)-479-8900
http://www.wauwatosa.net/

GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS
Mayor: Kathleen Ehley
Common Council


County Board Supervisors:
District 6: Jim Luigi Schmitt

District 15: Eddie Cullen

WEST ALLIS INFORMATION
 

ADDRESS:
7525 W. Greenfield Ave
West Allis, WI 53214
Phone Number: (414)-302-8200
City Hall Hours: 8:00am-5:00pm
http://www.ci.west-allis.wi.us/

GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS
Mayor: Dan Devine
Common Council
County Board Supervisors:
District 16: John Weishan Jr.
District 17: Anthony Staskunas

WEST MILWAUKEE INFORMATION
 

ADDRESS:
4755 W. Beloit Rd
West Milwaukee, WI 53214
Phone Number: (414)-645-1530
City Hall Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00am-4:30pm
http://www.westmilwaukee.org/

GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS
Village President: Ronald G. Hayward
Village Trustees
County Board Supervisor: Eddie Cullen

WHITEFISH BAY INFORMATION
 

ADDRESS:
5300 N. Marlborough Dr.
Whitefish Bay, WI 53217
Phone Number: (414)-962-6690
City Hall Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00am-4:30pm
http://www.wfbvillage.org/

GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS
Village President: Julie Siegel
Village Trustees
Village Manager: Steve Sheiffer
District 3: Sheldon Wasserman

District 13: Willie Johnson Jr.

 

This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System