Local Municipalities

BAYSIDE
BROWN DEER
CUDAHY
FOX POINT
FRANKLIN
GLENDALE
GREENDALE
GREENFIELD
HALES CORNERS
MILWAUKEE
OAK CREEK
RIVER HILLS
SHOREWOOD
SOUTH MILWAUKEE
ST. FRANCIS
WAUWATOSA
WEST ALLIS
WEST MILWAUKEE
WHITEFISH BAY

 

BAYSIDE INFORMATION

 

ADDRESS:
9075 N Regent Rd
Bayside WI 53217
Phone Number: (414)-351-8811
City Hall Hours: Monday-Friday 8:00 am - 4:30 pm
http://www.bayside-wi.gov

GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS
Village President: Samuel D. Dickman
Village Trustees:
Robb DeGraff
William Hersch
Daniel Muchin
James Petersen
Eido Walny
Michael Barth

Village Manager: Andrew Pederson
County Board Supervisor: Theodore Lipscomb, Sr

BROWN DEER INFORMATION

ADDRESS:
4800 W Green Brook Dr.
Brown Deer, WI 53223
Phone Number: (414)-371-3000
City Hall Hours: Monday-Friday 8:00 - 4:30 pm
http://www.browndeerwi.org

GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS
Village President: Carl Krueger
Village Trustees:
Jeff Baker
Terry Boschert
Bob Oates
Tim Schilz
Gary Springman
Andrea J. Weddle-Henning
Village Manager: Russell Van Gompel
County Board Supervisor: Theodore Lipscomb, Sr

CUDAHY INFORMATION

ADDRESS:
5050 S. Lake Dr.
Cudahy, WI 53110
Phone Number: (414)-769-2204
City Hall Hours: Monday-Friday 8:00am - 5:00 pm
http://www.cudahy-wi.gov/

GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS
Mayor: Tony Day 
1st District Alderman: Joseph Mikolajczak
2nd District Alderwoman: Mary Schissel
3rd District Alderman: Mark Otto
4th District Alderman: Jason Litkowiec 
5th District Alderman: Richard Bartoshevich 
County Board Supervisor: Patricia Jursik

FOX POINT INFORMATION

ADDRESS:
7200 N. Santa Monica Blvd
Fox Point, WI 53217
Phone Number: (414)-351-8900
City Hall Hours: Monday-Thursday 8:00am-4:00pm, Friday: 8:00am-12:00pm
http://www.vil.fox-point.wi.us/

GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS
Village President: Michael A. West
Trustees:
William Warner
Eric Fonstad
Don Zien
Beverly Bell
F.R. Dengel III
Douglas H. Frazer

Village Manager: Susan Robertson
County Board Supervisor: Theodore Lipscomb, Sr

FRANKLIN INFORMATION

ADDRESS:
9229 W. Loomis Rd
Franklin, WI 53132
Phone Number: (414)-425-7500
City Hall Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:30am-5:00pm
http://www.franklinwi.gov/

GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS
Mayor: Steve Olson
1st District Alderman: Mark Dandrea
2nd District Alderman: Daniel Mayer
3rd District Alderwoman: Kristen Wilhelm
4th District Alderman: Janet Evans
5th District Alderman: Doug Schmidt

6th District Alderman: Susanne Mayer
County Board Supervisors:
9th District Steve F. Taylor
11th District: Mark Borkowski

17th District Anthony Staskunas

GLENDALE INFORMATION

ADDRESS:
5909 N. Milwaukee River Pkwy
Glendale, WI 53209
Phone Number: (414)-228-1700
City Hall Hours: 8:00am-4:30pm
http://www.glendale-wi.org/

GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS
Mayor: Jerome A. Tepper
1st District Alderman: Robert Whitaker
2nd District Alderman: Daniel P. Sweeney 
3rd District Alderman: Elliot L. Moeser
4th District Alderman: Richard W. Wiese
5th District Alderman: Izzy Goldberg
6th District Alderwoman: JoAnn Shaw
County Board Supervisors:
1st District: Theodore Lipscomb
13th District: Willie Johnson Jr.

GREENDALE INFORMATION

ADDRESS:
6500 Northway
Greendale WI 53129
http://www.greendale.org

GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS
Village President: John R. Hermes
Trustees:
James M. Birmingham
Ronald A. Barbian
Sally A. Chadwick
Carl G. Genz
Allan D. Sikorski
Gregory J. Turay

Village Manager: Todd K. Michaels
County Board Supervisor: Joe Sanfelippo

GREENFIELD INFORMATION

ADDRESS:
7325 W. Forest Home Ave
Greenfield, WI 53220
City Hall Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00am-5:00pm
http://www.ci.greenfield.wi.us/

GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS
Mayor: Michael J. Neitzke
1st District Alderwoman: Linda Lubotsky
2nd District Alderman: Thomas Pietrowski
3rd District Alderman: Karl Kastner
4th District Alderman: Pam Akers 
5th District Alderwoman: Shirley Saryan
County Board Supervisors:
11th District: Mark Borkowski
17th District: Joe Sanfelippo

HALES CORNERS INFORMATION

ADDRESS:
5635 S. New Berlin Rd
Hales Corners, WI 53130
Phone Number: (414)-529-6161
City Hall Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00am-5:00pm
http://www.halescorners.org/

GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS
Village President: Robert G. Ruesch
Trustees:
Mary Bennett
Daniel Besson
Joseph Mesec
Donald G. Schwartz
Marjorie Stahl
Linda M. Teschendorf

County Board Supervisor: Steve Taylor

MILWAUKEE INFORMATION

ADDRESS:
200 E. Wells St.
Milwaukee, WI 53202
Phone Number: (414)-286-CITY (2489)
City Hall Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00am-4:45pm
http://www.city.milwaukee.gov/

GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS
Mayor: Tom Barrett

ALDERPERSONS
1st District - 15th District  Click here
 

GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS
County Executive: Chris Abele
COUNTY BOARD SUPERVISORS:
District 1 - District 18: Click here

OAK CREEK INFORMATION

ADDRESS:
8640 S Howell Ave
Oak Creek, WI 53154
Phone Number: (414)-768-6500
http://www.oakcreekwi.org

GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS
Mayor: Stephen Scaffidi

District 1 Alderwoman: Dan Jakubczyk
District 2 Alderman: Daniel Bukiewicz
District 3 Alderman: Steve Scaffidi
District 4 Alderman: Michael Toman
District 5 Alderwoman: Ken Gahl
District 6 Alderman: Tom Michalski
County Board Supervisors
District 8: Patricia Jursik
District 9: Steve Taylor

RIVER HILLS INFORMATION

ADDRESS:
7650 N. Pheasant Ln
River Hills, WI 53217
Phone Number: (414)-352-8213
City Hall Hours: 8:00am-5:00pm
http://www.riverhillswi.com

GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS
Village President: Robert C. Brunner
Trustees:
J. Stephen Anderson
J. Stephen Anderson
R. David Fritz Jr.
Wendy Walcott
Larry Boyer Ph.D, P.G
Michael White
Peggy Russo

Village Manager: Thomas W. Tollaksen
County Board Supervisor: Theodore Lipscomb, Sr

SHOREWOOD INFORMATION

ADDRESS:
3930 N. Murray Ave
Shorewood, WI 53211
Phone Number: (414)-847-2700
http://www.villageofshorewood.org

GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS
Village President: Guy Johnson
Trustees:
Dawn Anderson
Ellen Eckman
Jeff Hanewall
Margaret Hickey
Patrick Linnane
Michael Maher

Village Manager: M. Chris Swartz
County Board Supervisor: Gerry Broderick

SOUTH MILWAUKEE INFORMATION

ADDRESS:
2424 15th Ave
South Milwaukee, WI 53172
City Hall Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00am-5:00pm
http://smwi.org

GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS
Mayor: Thomas Zepecki
1st District Alderpersons:
Craig Maass Frank Van Dusen III

2nd District Alderpersons:
Ramon Navarro & R. Patrick Stoner
3rd District Alderpersons:
Lisa Pieper & Joe Bukowski
4th District Alderpersons:
David Bartoshevich & Erik Brooks
County Board Supervisor: Patricia Jursik

ST. FRANCIS INFORMATION

ADDRESS:
4235 S. Nicholson Ave
St. Francis, WI 53235
Phone Number: (414)-481-2300
https://wi-stfrancis.civicplus.com/


GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS
Mayor: CoryAnn St. Marie-Carls
1st District Alderpersons:
Susan BostedtSteve Wattawa 
Second District Alderpersons:
Donald BricknerJim Czerwinski
3rd District Alderpersons:
Debbie Fliss & Shari Franz
County Board Supervisor: Patricia Jursik

WAUWATOSA INFORMATION

ADDRESS:
7725 W. North Ave
Wauwatosa, WI 53213
Phone Number: (414)-479-8900
http://www.wauwatosa.net/

GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS
Mayor: Kathleen Ehley
1st District Alderpersons:
Peter Donegan & James Moldenhauer

2nd District Alderpersons:
Kathleen Causier & John Dubinski
3rd District Alderpersons:
Tim Hanson & Gregory Walz-Chojnacki

4th District Alderpersons:
Dennis R. McBride & Jill Organ
5th District Alderpersons:
Bobby Pantuso & Joel Tilleson

6th District Alderpersons:
Brian Ewerdt & Jeffrey Roznowski

7th District Alderpersons:
Donald Birschel & Cheryl Berdan
8th District Alderpersons:
Jason Wilke & Craig Wilson
County Board Supervisors:
District 6: Jim Luigi Schmitt

District 15: David Cullen

WEST ALLIS INFORMATION

ADDRESS:
7525 W. Greenfield Ave
West Allis, WI 53214
Phone Number: (414)-302-8200
City Hall Hours: 8:00am-5:00pm
http://www.ci.west-allis.wi.us/

GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS
Mayor: Dan Devine
1st District Alderpersons:
Michael J. Czaplewski & Vincent Vitale
2nd District Alderpersons:
Kurt E. Kopplin & Martin J. Weigel
3rd District Alderpersons:
Gary T. Barczak & Richard F. Narlock
4th District Alderpersons:
Thomas G. Lajsic & Daniel J. Roadt
5th District Alderpersons:
Rosalie L. Reinke & James W. Sengstock
County Board Supervisors:
District 16: John Weishan Jr.
District 17: Anthony Staskunas

WEST MILWAUKEE INFORMATION

ADDRESS:
4755 W. Beloit Rd
West Milwaukee, WI 53214
Phone Number: (414)-645-1530
City Hall Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00am-4:30pm
http://www.westmilwaukee.org/

GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS
Village President: Ronald G. Hayward
Trustees:
Tom Evans
Justin Hern
John Stalewski
Sharon Kroening
Kurt Ritzka
Richard Lewein
County Board Supervisor: David Cullen

WHITEFISH BAY INFORMATION

ADDRESS:
5300 N. Marlborough Dr.
Whitefish Bay, WI 53217
Phone Number: (414)-962-6690
City Hall Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00am-4:30pm
http://www.wfbvillage.org/

GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS
Village President: Kathleen Pritchard
Trustees:
Julie Siegel
Tom Fehring
Kevin Buckley
Richard Foster
Jay Miller
James Roemer
Village Manager: James R. Grassman
District 3: Gerry P. Broderick

District 13: Willie Johnson Jr.