2010 Election Results

 

Spring Election - April 6, 2010

4-6-10 Circuit Court Judge - Branches 5,14,24,25

4-6-10 Circuit Court Judge - Branches 34,37,44,45

4-6-10 Court of Appeals Judge - District 1

 

Special Primary Election - April 27, 2010

4-27-10 County Board Supervisor - District 2

 

Special Election - May 25, 2010

5-25-10 County Board Supervisor - District 2

5-25-10 County Board Supervisor Write-In - District 2

 

Fall Primary Election - September 14, 2010

9-14-10 Governor - Democratic

9-14-10 Governor - Republican

9-14-10 Governor - Independent

9-14-10 Lieutenant Governor - Democratic

9-14-10 Lieutenant Governor - Republican

9-14-10 Lieutenant Governor - Libertarian

9-14-10 Attorney General - Democratic

9-14-10 Attorney General - Republican

9-14-10 Secretary of State - Democratic

9-14-10 Secretary of State - Republican

9-14-10 State Treasurer - Democratic

9-14-10 State Treasurer - Republican

9-14-10 United States Senator - Democratic

9-14-10 United States Senator - Republican

9-14-10 Representative in Congress, District 1 - Democratic

9-14-10 Representative in Congress, District 1 - Republican

9-14-10 Representative in Congress, District 1 - Libertarian

9-14-10 Representative in Congress, District 4 - Democratic

9-14-10 Representative in Congress, District 4 - Republican

9-14-10 Representative in Congress, District 5 - Democratic

9-14-10 Representative in Congress, District 5 - Republican

9-14-10 State Senator, District 3 - Democratic

9-14-10 State Senator, District 3 - Republican

9-14-10 State Senator, District 5 - Democratic

9-14-10 State Senator, District 5 - Republican

9-14-10 State Senator, District 7 - Democratic

9-14-10 State Senator, District 7 - Republican

9-14-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 7 - Democratic

9-14-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 7 - Republican

9-14-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 8 - Democratic

9-14-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 8 - Independent

9-14-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 9 - Democratic

9-14-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 10 - Democratic

9-14-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 10 - Independent

9-14-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 11 - Democratic

9-14-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 12 - Democratic

9-14-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 12 - Republican

9-14-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 13 - Democratic

9-14-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 13 - Republican

9-14-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 13 - Independent

9-14-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 14 - Republican

9-14-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 15 - Democratic

9-14-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 15 - Republican

9-14-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 16 - Democratic

9-14-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 17 - Democratic

9-14-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 18 - Democratic

9-14-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 19 - Democratic

9-14-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 19 - Republican

9-14-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 20 - Democratic

9-14-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 20 - Republican

9-14-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 21 - Democratic

9-14-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 21 - Republican

9-14-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 22 - Democratic

9-14-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 22 - Republican

9-14-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 23 - Republican

9-14-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 82 - Republican

9-14-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 84 - Democratic

9-14-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 84 - Republican

9-14-10 Milwaukee County Sheriff - Democratic

9-14-10 Milwaukee County Sheriff - Republican

9-14-10 Milwaukee County Clerk of Circuit Court - Democratic

 

 Fall General Election - November 2, 2010

11-2-10 Governor/Lieutenant Governor

11-2-10 Attorney General

11-2-10 Secretary of State

11-2-10 State Treasurer

11-2-10 United States Senator

11-2-10 Representative in Congress, District 1

11-2-10 Representative in Congress, District 4

11-2-10 Representative in Congress, District 5

11-2-10 State Senator, District 3

11-2-10 State Senator, District 5

11-2-10 State Senator, District 7

11-2-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 7

11-2-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 8

11-2-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 9

11-2-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 10

11-2-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 11

11-2-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 12

11-2-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 13

11-2-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 14

11-2-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 15

11-2-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 16

11-2-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 17

11-2-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 18

11-2-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 19

11-2-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 20

11-2-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 21

11-2-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 22

11-2-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 23

11-2-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 82

11-2-10 Representative to the Assembly, District 84

11-2-10 Milwaukee County Sheriff

11-2-10 Milwaukee County Clerk of Circuit Court