List of Court Officials

Lists effective October 2, 2017

 

 Judges in Alphabetical Order - Judges in Branch Order - Judges by Division - Judicial Court Comm. - Family Court Comm. - Probate Court Comm. - Supplemental Court Comm. Court Reporter Pool

 

Judges in Alphabetical Order

Branch Court Official # Judge Clerk Reporter Room Phone
33 1815 ASHLEY, Carl Sanjit DasGupta Kimberly Folds 113 SB (414) 278-5316
12 2126 BOROWSKI, David L. Janelle Schmidt Carole Serota-Bodi 206

(414) 278-4472 (Civil)

(414) 278-4464 (Probate)

6 2316 BROSTROM, Ellen R. Latasha Sims POOL 413 (414) 278-4498
39 2226 CARROLL, Jane Jane Kangas Irene Koenigs 1411 VPJJC (414) 257-7150
19 2183 CIMPL, Dennis R. Cheryl Green

Sarah Schwendimann

Tammy Sylvester

316 SB (414) 278-5153
18 2375 COLON, Pedro A. Christina Chmielewski Miriam Beckford 635

(414) 278-4519

30 1630 CONEN, Jeffrey A. Tanyia Gilbert Laurell Breslow-Collien 502 SB (414) 278-4470
44 2692 CONNOLLY, Gwendolyn G. Vacant Yolanda Henry 2414 VPJJC (414) 257-7121
40 2290 DALLET, Rebecca F. Rebecca Monville Cassandra Hall 403 (414) 278-4898
21 2668 DAVIS, Cynthia M. Alma Inger Diana Hausman 504 (414) 278-4474
37 2586 DEE, T. Christopher Vacant

Gloria Weber

632 (414) 278-4551
41 1001 DiMOTTO, John J. Lucy Listinsky Tom Malkiewicz 401 (414) 278-4480
2 1607 DONALD, M. Joseph Rosalyn Nelson Phyllis Peoples 2500C VPJJC (414) 257-7098
31 2691 DUGAN, Hannah C. Sandra McCoy POOL 622 (414) 278-4548
16 1632 DWYER, Michael J. Patrice Brown

Mary Povlick

512 (414) 278-4484
46 2615 FEISS, David Cassie Powalisz Kristi Justman 2421 VPJJC (414) 257-4298
3 1608 FIORENZA, Clare L. Anitra Wortham Jennifer Carter 500 (414) 278-4486
14 0896 FOLEY, Christopher R. Sandra Ocepek Nancy Bellino 1410 VPJJC (414) 454-4220
23 2463 GRADY, Lindsey Noah Gehling Denise Pahman 2425 VPJJC (414) 257-7122
32 2573 GRAMLING PEREZ, Laura Kim Snortum Kendra Oeschner 1422 VPJJC (414) 257-7220
4 2676 HANRAHAN, Michael J. Nicole Muchka Leah Miller 501 (414) 278-5102
42 1231 HANSHER, David A. Gina Barron Kristin Menzia 634 (414) 278-5340
10 1323 HAVAS, Michelle A. Christina Toms POOL 629 (414) 278-4496
45 2693 KIES, Jean M. Annette Archie-Claiborne Chris Zapf 615 (414) 278-4554
36 1324 KREMERS, Jeffrey A. Carol Boettger LeeAnn Philbert 502 (414) 278-4901
5 1663 KUHNMUENCH, Mary M. Tomara Pulliam Georgene Littlefair 503 (414) 278-4596
27 2022 MARTENS, Kevin E. Lindsay Puetz Pauline Garry 514 (414) 278-4476
7 2532 McADAMS, Thomas J. Larina McKinney Marilyn Annen 515 (414) 278-4523
43 1951 MURRAY, Marshall B. Vanessa Lee Amy Wallow 208 (414) 278-4488
26 2234 POCAN, William S. Angela Albert Linda Duchrow 409 (414) 278-4512
24 2574 PROTASIEWICZ, Janet C. Richard Tijerina Risa Kramer 608 (414) 278-4775
35 2152 ROSA, Frederick C. Elizabeth Schnier Jennifer Stake 310 SB (414) 278-4560
25 2307 ROTHSTEIN, Stephanie G. Jennifer Dembowski Stephanie Shoate 404 (414) 278-4955
28 2473 SANDERS, Mark A. Jean Schwonek Erin Kempfer 620 SB (414) 278-4582
29 1609 SANKOVITZ, Richard J. Dena Nardi Linda Kasprzak 702 (414) 278-4490
8 1813 SOSNAY, William Christina Williams

Lori Cunico

Mary Povlick

414 (414) 278-4514
17 2462 STARK, Carolina M. Lindsay Rohleder Christine Charette 506 SB (414) 278-4500
11 2524 SWANSON, David Ashley Scherkenbach Shelley Bertermann G55A CJF (414) 278-4772
13 2169 TRIGGIANO, Mary E. Rachelle Noon Sandra Kandziora 412 (414) 278-4521
9 2177 VAN GRUNSVEN, Paul R. Catherine Cary Jeannie Vafiades 513 (414) 278-4517
38 0486 WAGNER, Jeffrey A. Tracy Klappenbach Donna Richmond 423 SB (414) 278-5393
20 1377 WALL, Joseph R. Vacant Danielle Holcomb 313 SB (414) 278-4504
15 2317 WATTS, J.D. Ka Yang Laurie Burghardt 2410 VPJJC (414) 257-7753
1 1305 WHITE, Maxine Aldridge     609  
      Donna Anderson, Executive Assistant   OFFICE: (414) 278-5116
      Nyla Kimble, Deputy Court Clerk   CLERK: (414) 278-4998
        Donna Lendowski REPORTER: (414) 223-1943
22 2077 WITKOWIAK, Timothy M. Elizabeth Montgomery

Lisa Weninger

415 (414) 278-4506
34 2146 YAMAHIRO, Glenn H. Kristine Wolf Joanna Koepp 402 (414) 278-4525
47 1920 YANG, Kristy Bradley Johnson William Carpenter 623 (414) 278-4764

NOTE:

SB = Safety Building, 821 W. State Street, 53233-1427

VPJJC: = Vel Phillips Juvenile Justice Center (Children's Court Center), 10201 W. Watertown Plank Road 53226-3532

CJF = Criminal Justice Facility, 949 N. 9th Street, 53233-1425

All others = Milwaukee County Courthouse, 901 N. 9th Street, 53233-1425

 

Judges in Alphabetical Order - Judges in Branch Order - Judges by Division - Judicial Court Comm. - Family Court Comm. - Probate Court Comm. - Supplemental Court Comm. - Court Reporter Pool - Back to Top

 

Judges in Branch Order

Branch Court Official # Judge Clerk Reporter Room Phone
1 1305 WHITE, Maxine Aldridge     609  
      Donna Anderson   OFFICE: (414) 278-5116
      Nyla Kimble   CLERK: (414) 278-4482
        Donna Lendowski REPORTER: (414) 223-1943
2 1607 DONALD, M. Joseph Rosalyn Nelson Phyllis Peoples 506 SB (414) 278-4521
3 1608 FIORENZA, Clare L. Anitra Wortham Jennifer Carter 500 (414) 278-4486
4 2676 HANRAHAN, Michael J. Nicole Muchka Leah Miller 501 (414) 278-5102
5 1663 KUHNMUENCH, Mary M. Tomara Pulliam Georgene Littlefair 503 (414) 278-4596
6 2316 BROSTROM, Ellen R. Latasha Sims POOL 413 (414) 278-4498
7 2532 McADAMS, Thomas J. Larina McKinney Marilyn Annen 515 (414) 278-4523
8 1813 SOSNAY, William Christina Williams

Lori Cunico

Mary Povlick

414 (414) 278-4514
9 2177 VAN GRUNSVEN, Paul R. Catherine Cary Jeannie Vafiades 513 (414) 278-4517
10 1323 HAVAS, Michelle A. Christina Toms POOL 629 (414) 278-4496
11 2524 SWANSON, David Ashley Scherkenbach Shelley Bertermann G55A CJF (414) 278-4772
12 2126 BOROWSKI, David L. Janelle Schmidt Carole Serota-Bodi 206 (414) 278-4472
13 2169 TRIGGIANO, Mary Rachelle Noon Sandra Kandziora 412 (414) 278-4521
14 0896 FOLEY, Christopher R. Sandra Ocepek Nancy Bellino 1410 VPJJC (414) 454-4220
15 2317 WATTS, J.D. Ka YAng Laurie Burghardt 2410 VPJJC (414) 257-7753
16 1632 DWYER, Michael J. Patrice Brown

Mary Povlick

512 (414) 278-4484
17 2462 STARK, Carolina M. Lindsay Rohleder Christine Charette 506 SB (414) 278-4500
18 2375 COLON, Pedro A. Christina Chmielewski Miriam Beckford 635 (414) 278-4519
19 2183 CIMPL, Dennis R. Cheryl Green

Sarah Schwendimann

Tammy Sylvester

316 SB (414) 278-5153
20 1377 WALL, Joseph R. Vacant Danielle Holcomb 313 SB (414) 278-4504
21 2668 DAVIS, Cynthia M. Alma Inger Diana Hausman 504 (414) 278-4474
22 2077 WITKOWIAK, Timothy M. Elizabeth Montgomery

Lisa Weninger

415 (414) 278-4506
23 2463 GRADY, Lindsey Noah Gehling Denise Pahman 2425 VPJJC (414) 257-7122
24 2574 PROTASIEWICZ, Janet C. Richard Tijerina Risa Kramer 608 (414) 278-4775
25 2307 ROTHSTEIN, Stephanie G. Jennifer Dembowski Stephanie Shoate 404 (414) 278-4955
26 2234 POCAN, William S. Angela Albert Linda Duchrow 409 (414) 278-4512
27 2022 MARTENS, Kevin E. Lindsay Puetz Pauline Garry 514 (414) 278-4476
28 2473 SANDERS, Mark A. Jean Schwonek Erin Kempfer 620 SB (414) 278-4582
29 1609 SANKOVITZ, Richard J. Dena Nardi Linda Kasprzak 702 (414) 278-4490
30 1630 CONEN, Jeffrey A. Tanyia Gilbert Laurell Breslow-Collien 502 SB (414) 278-4470
31 2691 DUGAN, Hannah C. Sandra McCoy POOL 622 (414) 278-4548
32 2573 GRAMLING PEREZ, Laura Kim Snortum Kendra Oeschner 1422 VPJJC (414) 257-7220
33 1815 ASHLEY, Carl Sanjit DasGupta Kimberly Folds 113 SB (414) 278-5316
34 2146 YAMAHIRO, Glenn H. Kristine Wolf Joanna Koepp 402 (414) 278-4525
35 2152 ROSA, Frederick C. Elizabeth Schnier Jennifer Stake 310 SB (414) 278-4560
36 1324 KREMERS, Jeffrey A. Carol Boettger LeeAnn Philbert 502 (414) 278-4901
37 2586 DEE, T. Christopher Vacant

Gloria Weber

632 (414) 278-4551
38 0486 WAGNER, Jeffrey A. Tracy Klappenbach Donna Richmond 423 SB (414) 278-5393
39 2226 CARROLL, Jane Jane Kangas Irene Koenigs 1411 VPJJC (414) 257-7150
40 2290 DALLET, Rebecca F. Rebecca Monville Cassandra Hall 403 (414) 278-4898
41 1001 DiMOTTO, John J. Lucy Listinsky Tom Malkiewicz 401 (414) 278-4480
42 1231 HANSHER, David A. Gina Barron Kristin Menzia 634 (414) 278-5340
43 1951 MURRAY, Marshall B. Vanessa Lee Amy Wallow 208 (414) 278-4488
44 2692 CONNOLLY, Gwendolyn Vacant Yolanda Henry 2414 VPJJC (414) 257-7121
45 2693 KIES, Jean M. Anette Archie-Claiborne Chris Zapf 615 (414) 278-4554
46 2615 FEISS, David Cassie Powalisz Kristi Justman 2421 VPJJC (414) 257-4298
47 1920 YANG, Kristy Bradley Johnson William Carpenter 623 (414) 278-4764

NOTE:

SB = Safety Building, 821 W. State Street, 53233-1427

VPJJC: = Vel Phillips Juvenile Justice Center (Children's Court Center), 10201 W. Watertown Plank Road 53226-3532

CJF = Criminal Justice Facility, 949 N. 9th Street, 53233-1425

All others = Milwaukee County Courthouse, 901 N. 9th Street, 53233-1425

 

Judges in Alphabetical Order - Judges in Branch Order - Judges by Division - Judicial Court Comm. - Family Court Comm. - Probate Court Comm. - Supplemental Court Comm. - Court Reporter Pool - Back to Top

 

Judges By Division

Chief - Deputy Chief - Children's - Civil - Family - Felony - Misdemeanor - Court Administration

 

 

 

Branch Court Official # Judge Clerk Reporter Room Phone
CHIEF JUDGE
1 1305 WHITE, Maxine Aldridge     609  
      Donna Anderson   OFFICE: (414) 278-5116
      Nyla Kimble   CLERK: (414) 278-4998
        Donna Lendowski REPORTER: (414) 223-1943
DEPUTY CHIEF JUDGE
2 1607 DONALD, M. Joseph Rosalyn Nelson Phyllis Peoples 2500C VPJJC 414) 257-7098
13 2169 TRIGGIANO, Mary Rachelle Noon Sandra Kandziora 412 (414) 278-4521
CHILDREN'S DIVISION
             
39 2226 CARROLL, Jane Jane Kangas Irene Koenigs 1411 VPJJC (414) 257-7150
44 2692 CONNOLLY, Gwendolyn G. Vacant Yolanda Henry 2414 VPJJC (414) 257-7121
2 1607 DONALD, M. Joseph Rosalyn Nelson Phyllis Peoples 2500C VPJJC (414) 257-7098
46 2615 FEISS, David Cassie Powalisz Kristi Justman 2421 VPJJC (414) 257-4298
14 0896 FOLEY, Christopher R. Sandra Ocepek Nancy Bellino 1410 VPJJC (414) 257-4220
23 2463 GRADY, Lindsey Noah Gehling Denise Pahman 2425 VPJJC (414) 257-7122
32 2573 GRAMLING PEREZ, Laura Kim Snortum Kendra Oeschner 1422 VPJJC (414) 257-7220
15 2317 WATTS, J.D. Ka Yang Laurie Burghardt 2410 VPJJC (414) 257-7753
CIVIL DIVISION
12 2126 BOROWSKI, David L. (PRESIDING-PROBATE) Janelle Schmidt Carole Serota-Bodi 206 (414) 278-4472
6 2316 BROSTROM, Ellen R. (SMALL CLAIMS) Latasha Sims POOL 413 (414) 278-4498
40 2290 DALLET, Rebecca F. Rebecca Monville Cassandra Hall 403 (414) 278-4898
41 1001 DiMOTTO, John J. Lucy Listinsky Tom Malkiewicz 401 (414) 278-4480
3 1608 FIORENZA, Clare L. Anitra Wortham Jennifer Carter 500 (414) 278-4486
43 1951 MURRAY, Marshall B. Vanessa Lee Amy Wallow 208 (414) 278-4488
26 2234 POCAN, William S. Angela Albert Linda Duchrow 409 (414) 278-4512
25 2307 ROTHSTEIN, Stephanie G. Jennifer Dembowski Stephanie Shoate 404 (414) 278-4955
8 1813 SOSNAY, William Christina Williams

Lori Cunico

Mary Povlik

414 (414) 278-4514
13 2169 TRIGGIANO, Mary (PRESIDING) Rachelle Noon Sandra Kandziora 412 (414) 278-4521
22 2077 WITKOWIAK, Timothy M. Elizabeth Montgomery Lisa Weninger 415 (414) 278-4506
34 2146 YAMAHIRO, Glenn H. Kristine Wolf Joanna Koepp 402 (414) 278-4525
FAMILY DIVISION
16 1632 DWYER, Michael J. (PRESIDING) Patrice Brown

Mary Povlik

512 (414) 278-4484
5 1663 KUHNMUENCH, Mary M. Tomara Pulliam Georgene Littlefair 503 (414) 278-4596
27 2022 MARTENS, Kevin E. Lindsay Puetz Pauline Garry 514 (414) 278-4476
29 1609 SANKOVITZ, Richard J. Dena Nardi Linda Kasprzak 702 (414) 278-4490
9 2177 VAN GRUNSVEN, Paul R. Catherine Cary Jeannie Vafiades 513 (414) 278-4517
FELONY DIVISION
38 0486 WAGNER, Jeffrey A. (PRESIDING) Tracy Klappenbach Donna Richmond 423 SB (414) 278-5393
33 1815 ASHLEY, Carl Sanjit DasGupta Kimberly Folds 113 SB (414) 278-5316
19 2183 CIMPL, Dennis R. Cheryl Green

Sarah Schwendimann

Tammy Sylvester

316 SB (414) 278-5153
18 2375 COLON, Pedro A. Christina Chmielewski Miriam Beckford 635 (414) 278-4519
30 1630 CONEN, Jeffrey A. Tanyia Gilbert Laurell Breslow-Collien 502 SB (414) 278-4470
37 2586 DEE, Christopher Vacant Gloria Weber 632 (414) 278-4551
42 1231 HANSHER, David A. Gina Barron Kristin Menzia 634 (414) 278-5340
10 1323 HAVAS, Michelle A. Christina Toms POOL 629 (414) 278-4496
24 2574 PROTASIEWICZ, Janet C. Richard Tijerina Risa Kramer 608 (414) 278-4775
35 2152 ROSA, Frederick C. Elizabeth Schnier Jennifer Stake 310 SB (414) 278-4560
28 2473 SANDERS, Mark A. Jean Schwonek Erin Kempfer 620 SB (414) 278-4582
17 2462 STARK, Carolina Lindsay Rohleder Christine Charette 506 SB (414) 278-4500
11 2524 SWANSON, David Ashley Scherkenbach Shelley Bertermann G55A CJF (414) 278-4772
20 1377 WALL, Joseph R. Vacant Danielle Holcomb 313 SB (414) 278-4504
             
MISDEMEANOR/TRAFFIC DIVISION
36 1324 KREMERS, Jeffrey A. (PRESIDING) Carol Boettger LeeAnn Philbert 502 (414) 278-4901
21 2668 DAVIS, Cynthia M. Alma Inger Diana Hausman 504 (414) 278-4474
31 2691 DUGAN, Hannah Sandra McCoy POOL 622 (414) 278-4548
4 2676 HANRAHAN, Michael J. Nicole Muchka Leah Miller 501 (414) 278-5102
45 2693 KIES, Jean Annette Archie-Claiborne Chris Zapf 615 (414) 278-4554
7 2532 McADAMS, Thomas J. Larina McKinney Marilyn Annen 515 (414) 278-4523
47 1920 YANG, Kristy Bradley Johnson William Carpenter 623 (414) 278-4764
COURT ADMINISTRATION
District Court Administrator   SZABLEWSKI, Holly        
Deputy District Court Administrator            
District Court Administrative Asst.   EDWARDS, Roveta        
Executive Assistant - Chief Judge   ANDERSON, Donna        
Managing Court Reporter   SMITH, Michelle        
Children's Court Coordinator   FINN GORSKI, Liz        
Felony Court Coordinator   SWIDER, Mary Jo        
Intake Court Coordinator   SCHROEDER, Julie        
Interpreter Coordinator   THACHENKARY, Jackie        

Judicial Operations Manager -

Pretrial Services

  GARBO, Stephanie        

NOTE:

SB = Safety Building, 821 W. State Street, 53233-1427

VPJJC: = Vel Phillips Juvenile Justice Center (Children's Court Center), 10201 W. Watertown Plank Road 53226-3532

CJF = Criminal Justice Facility, 949 N. 9th Street, 53233-1425

All others = Milwaukee County Courthouse, 901 N. 9th Street, 53233-1425

 

Judges in Alphabetical Order - Judges in Branch Order - Judges by Division - Judicial Court Comm. - Family Court Comm. - Probate Court Comm. - Supplemental Court Comm. - Court Reporter Pool - Back to Top

 

Judicial Court Commissioners

Division Court Official # Commissioner Clerk Room Phone
Presiding Court Commissioner 2458 DORSEY, Maria

Donna Anderson

Executive Assistant

407 (414) 278-5116
Small Claims 2242 BARILLAS, Rosa M.

Kim Priewe

Dyan Richter-Stahl

400 (414) 278-5101
Small Claims 2190 CORNWALL, Cedric

Kim Priewe

Dyan Richter-Stahl

400 (414) 278-5101
Settlement Conf./Perm Plan 2 2180 COSTELLO, Kevin ROTATE 2500B VPJJC (414) 257-7983
Intake Court 2047 FLYNN, Grace ROTATE 137A CJF (414) 278-5101
Children's Intake Court 2538 KUCHARSKI, Katharine F. ROTATE 1418 VPJJC (414) 257-6527
Small Claims 2588 MOORE, J.C.

Kim Priewe

Dyan Richter-Stahl

400 (414) 278-5101
Preliminary Hearing Court 2179 PHILLIPS, Barry Christi Schmid 146A CJF (414) 278-4794
Traffic/Out of Custody 2057 SWEET, David Judy Maves 221 SB (414) 278-5109
Children's Perm Plan 1 1976 VOSPER, Julia

Barbara Marcum

2500A VPJJC (414) 257-7883
Small Claims 2737 WEBB, Robert E., Jr.

Kim Priewe

Dyan Richter-Stahl
400 (414) 278-4502

NOTE:

SB = Safety Building, 821 W. State Street, 53233-1427

VPJJC: = Vel Phillips Juvenile Justice Center (Children's Court Center), 10201 W. Watertown Plank Road 53226-3532

CJF = Criminal Justice Facility, 949 N. 9th Street, 53233-1425

All others = Milwaukee County Courthouse, 901 N. 9th Street, 53233-1425

 

Judges in Alphabetical Order - Judges in Branch Order - Judges by Division - Judicial Court Comm. - Family Court Comm. - Probate Court Comm. - Supplemental Court Comm. - Court Reporter Pool - Back to Top

 

Family Court Commissioners

Division Court Official # Commissioner Room Phone
Family Court Commissioner 2026 BERRIOS-SCHROEDER, Ana 707 (414) 278-4401
Deputy Family Court Commissioner 2025 PRUHS, David 707 (414) 278-4401
Assistant Family Court Commissioner 2682 HILL-ROBERTS, Shelia 707 (414) 278-4401
Assistant Family Court Commissioner 2565 CALLIES, Susan 707 (414) 278-4401
Assistant Family Court Commissioner 2033 KENDRIGAN, Catherine E. 707 (414) 278-4401
Assistant Family Court Commissioner 2622 MISHELOW, Jason M. 707 (414) 278-4401
Assistant Family Court Commissioner 9007 RUSTAD, Janice, M. 707 (414) 278-4401
Assistant Family Court Commissioner 2507 SANDOVAL, Rauly A. 707 (414) 278-4401
Assistant Family Court Commissioner 1932 STURM, Nancy L. 707 (414) 278-4401
Assistant Family Court Commissioner 9011 ZEMEL, Dean B. 707 (414) 278-4401

NOTE:

SB = Safety Building, 821 W. State Street, 53233-1427

VPJJC: = Vel Phillips Juvenile Justice Center (Children's Court Center), 10201 W. Watertown Plank Road 53226-3532

CJF = Criminal Justice Facility, 949 N. 9th Street, 53233-1425

All others = Milwaukee County Courthouse, 901 N. 9th Street, 53233-1425

 

Judges in Alphabetical Order - Judges in Branch Order - Judges by Division - Judicial Court Comm. - Family Court Comm. - Probate Court Comm. - Supplemental Court Comm. - Court Reporter Pool - Back to Top

Probate

Division Court Official # Commissioner Phone
Probate Commissioner 2191 BAKER, Patrice (414) 257-7931/(414) 278-4460
Deputy Register in Probate 2711 ROBBINS, Nicole (414) 278-4460
Deputy Register in Probate 2480 MARDAK, Jeaneen (414) 278-4460

NOTE:

SB = Safety Building, 821 W. State Street, 53233-1427

VPJJC: = Vel Phillips Juvenile Justice Center (Children's Court Center), 10201 W. Watertown Plank Road 53226-3532

CJF = Criminal Justice Facility, 949 N. 9th Street, 53233-1425

All others = Milwaukee County Courthouse, 901 N. 9th Street, 53233-1425

 

Judges in Alphabetical Order - Judges in Branch Order - Judges by Division - Judicial Court Comm. - Family Court Comm. - Probate Court Comm. - Supplemental Court Comm. - Court Reporter Pool - Back to Top

 

Supplemental Court Commissioners

Branch Judge Supplemental Commissioner Supplemental Commissioner
1

Maxine A. White

(414) 278-5116

Phoebe Weaver Williams

1215 W. Michigan St.

Milwaukee, WI  53201

288-3358

Thomas L. Shriner, Jr.

777 E. Wisconsin Ave.

Milwaukee, WI 53202

(414) 297-5601

2

M. Joseph Donald

(414) 357-4521

John D. Finerty

13130 Watertown Plank Rd., #102

Elm Grove, WI 53122

271-0130

 

3

Clare L. Fiorenza

(414) 278-4486

Kristine H. Cleary

301 Sky Harbour Dr.

La Crosse, WI 54603

(608) 783-7500

David R. Saggio

7020 N. Lombardy

Fox Point, WI 53217

277-8500

4

Michael J. Hanrahan

(414) 278-5102

   
5

Mary M. Kuhnmuench

(414) 278-4596

Tom Kuzmanovic

100 E. Wisconsin Ave. Ste. 2600

Milwaukee, WI 53202

(414) 225-4816

Kelly L. Centofanti

Centofanti Law SC

10144 N. Port Washington Rd, #F

Mequon, WI 53092

262-241-1900
6

Ellen R. Brostrom

(414) 278-4498

Lisa Nester Kass

W23N2000 Ridgeview Parkway Ct.

Waukesha, WI 53187

262-506-6700

Lynette McNeely

P.O. Box 812

Brookfield, WI 53008

276-4050

7

Thomas J. McAdams

(414) 278-4523

Joan B. Farrell

5300 N. 118th St.

Milwaukee, WI 53225

(414) 847-4124

 

8

William Sosnay

(414) 278-4514

Bret A. Roge

100 E. Wisconsin Ave., Ste. 3300

Milwaukee, WI 53202

(414) 271-6560

Franklyn M. Gimbel

330 E. Kilbourn Ave., Ste. 1170

Milwaukee, WI 53202

(414) 271-1440

9

Paul R. Van Grunsven

(414) 278-4517

John C. Cabaniss

839 N. Jefferson St., Suite 400

Milwaukee, WI 53202

(414) 220-9211

Robert P. Ochowicz

11270 W. Park Pl., Ste. 500

Milwaukee, WI 53224

(414) 577-4000

10

Michelle A. Havas

278-4496

 

 

11

David Swanson

(414) 257-7121

   
12

David L. Borowski

(414) 278-4772

Richard G. Kalkhoff

1110 N. Old World 3rd St., Ste. 510

Milwaukee, WI 53203

(414) 212-0000

Michael S. Maistelman

8989 N. Port Washington, Suite 221

Milwaukee, WI 53217

908-4254

13

Mary E. Triggiano

(414) 257-7121

Jeralyn B. Wendelberger

1110 N. Old World Third St. # 202

Susan A. Hansen

126 N. Jefferson St., Ste. 401

MIlwaukee, WI 53202

(414) 273-2422

14

Christopher R. Foley

(414) 454-4220

Martin P. Gagne

735 N. Water St., Ste. 731

Milwaukee, WI 53202

(414)273-5551

 
15

J.D. Watts

(414) 278-4772

Jeremy P. Levinson

320 E Buffalo, Suite 700

Milwaukee, WI  53202

271-3400

Mark A. Cameli

1000 N. Water St., Ste. 1700

Milwaukee, WI 53201

(414) 298-8155

16

Michael J. Dwyer

(414) 278-4484

John E. Machulak

1733 N. Farwell Ave.

Milwaukee, WI 53202

(414) 271-0760

 
17

Carolina Stark

(414) 278-4500

Israel Ramon

5720 W. Oklahoma Avenue

Milwaukee, WI 53219

949-5291

 
18

Pedro A. Colon

(414) 278-4519

James A. Baxter

411 E. Wisconsin Ave., Ste. 700

Milwaukee, WI 53202

(414) 287-1236

Craig A. Mastantuono

219 N. Milwaukee St., Suite 5B

Milwaukee, WI 53202

276-8662

19

Dennis R. Cimpl

(414) 278-5153

Thomas A. Ogorchock

740 N. Plankinton Ave., Suite 310

Milwaukee, WI  53203

935-4991

Julie Rausch

250 N. Sunny Slope Rd., Ste. 300

Brookfield, WI 53005

(262) 789-1100

20

Joseph R. Wall

278-4504

 

 

21

Cynthia M. Davis

(414) 278-4474

 

 

22

Timothy M. Witkowiak

(414) 278-4506

James K. Jaskolski

3573 S. 108th St.

Greenfield, WI 53228

(414) 321-6111

Frank W. Russo

10150 W. National Ave. Suite 315

West Allis, WI 53227

259-7600

23

Lindsey Grady

(414) 257-7122

Robert B. Rondini

11430 W Bluemound Rd., Ste. 200

Wauwatosa, WI 53226

(414) 771-3802

Roger C. Pyzyk

10701 W. National Ave.

West Allis, WI 53227

(414) 321-1400

24

Janet C. Protasiewicz

(414) 278-4775

Catherine A. La Fleur

826 N. Plankinton Ave., 3rd Floor

Milwaukee, WI 53203

(414) 219-9030

Michael John Steinle

309 N. Water St., Suite 215

Milwaukee, WI 53202

(414) 258-6200

25

Stephanie G. Rothstein

(414) 278-4955

Audrey Skwierawski

17 W. Main St., PO Box 7857

Madison, WI 53707-7857

608-266-1221

Susan M. Grzeskowiak

2600 N. Mayfair Rd., Suite 1030

Milwaukee, WI 53226-1308

225-0260

26

William S. Pocan

(414) 278-4512

Brenda Lea Lewison

633 W. Wisconsin Ave., Ste. 1410

Milwaukee, WI 54203

(414) 273-1040

Susan M. Grzeskowiak

2600 N Mayfair Rd. Ste. 1030

Milwaukee, WI 53226

(414) 225-0260

27

Kevin E. Martens

(414) 278-4476

David W. Simon

777 E. Wisconsin Ave.

Milwaukee, WI 53202

(414) 271-2400

Thomas D. Klein

920 E. Mason St.

Milwaukee, WI 53202

(414) 271-9300

28

Mark A. Sanders

(414) 278-4582

Julius Kim

2505 N. 124th St., Ste. 220

Brookfield, WI 53005

(262) 796-1400

Jonathan David Richards

1700 North Farwell Ave.

Milwaukee, WI 53202

272-2295

29

Richard J. Sankovitz

(414) 278-4490

Ann M. Maher

555 E. Wisconsin Ave., Ste. 1900

Milwaukee, WI 53202

(414) 978-5410

Penny G. Gentges

501 W. Northshore Dr., Ste. 300

Milwaukee, WI 53217

(414) 228-6700

30

Jeffrey A. Conen

(414) 278-4470

David M. Turim

5150 N. Port Washington Rd #243

Glendale, WI 53217-5470

262-797-6677

Rebecca Boyle

13500 Watertown Plank Rd. #100

Elm Grove, WI 53122-2200

257-1800

31

Hannah Dugan

(414) 278-4548

Lisa Clay Foley

6737 W. Washington St. #3230

Milwaukee, WI 53214-5651

773-4646

 

32

Laura Gramling Perez

(414) 257-7720

Nora E. Gierke

1011 N. Mayfair Rd., Suite 304

Milwaukee, WI 53226-3431

395-4600
 
33

Carl Ashley

(414) 278-5316

Lindsey D. Draper

11111 W. Courtland Ave.

Wauwatosa, WI 53225-4422

550-9731

Mary Howard Johnstone

2602 South Shore Drive

Milwaukee WI, 53207-2322

405-0157

34

Glenn H. Yamahiro

(414) 278-4525

Peter C. Hemmer

5232 W. Oklahoma Ave., Ste. 220

Milwaukee, WI 53219

(414) 321-1010

Anthony J. Machi

10733 W Forest Home

Hales Corners, WI 53130-2511

688-3360

35

Frederick C. Rosa

(414) 278-4560

Gregory M. Wesley

3349 N. Summit Avenue

Milwaukee, WI 53211-2930

277-8532

Carlton D. Stansbury

10850 W. Park Place, Ste. 530

Milwaukee, WI 53224

(414) 359-9100

36

Jeffrey A. Kremers

(414) 278-4901

Matthew O'Neil

622 N Water St., Ste. 500

Milwaukee, WI 53202

(414) 273-3939

Barbara Ulichny

3061 E. Newport Ct.

Milwaukee, WI 53211

(414) 962-0214

37

Christopher Dee

(414) 257-7753

Richard P. McGuire, Jr.

W178N6003 Prairie Sky Ct.

Menomonee Falls, WI 53051-5578

588-9328

 
38

Jeffrey A. Wagner

(414) 278-5393

Warren S. Blumenthal 

411 E. Wisconsin Ave., #2350

Milwaukee, WI  53202-4426

379-3789

Joshua Gimbel 

330 E. Kilbourn Ave., Suite 1170

Milwaukee, WI  53202-3146

224-3648

39

Jane Carroll

(414) 257-7150

Patrick J. Knight

330 E. Kilbourn Ave., Ste. 1170

Milwaukee, WI 53202

(414) 271-1440

Rick H. Falk

11805 W. Hampton Ave., Ste. 201

Milwaukee, WI 53225-3612

(414) 461-1171

40

Rebecca F. Dallet

(414) 278-4898

Miriam S. Fleming

100 E. Wisconsin Ave., Ste. 3300

Milwaukee, Wi 53202

(414) 271-6560

Mark J. Goldstein

8989 N Port Washington Rd # 207

Milwaukee, WI 53217-1633

446-8800

41

John J. DiMotto

(414) 278-4480

Daniel D. Blinka

1215 W. Michigan,PO Box 1881

Milwaukee, WI 53201

(414) 288-5358

Anne Willis Reed 

4500 W. Wisconsin Ave.

Milwaukee, WI  53208-3156

431-6000

42

David A. Hansher

(414) 278-5340

Morton M. Grodsky

7670 N. Port Washington Rd., Ste. 200

MIlwaukee, WI 53217

(414) 351-0346

Benjamin S. Stern

411 E. Wisconsin Ave., Suite 1000

Milwaukee, WI  53202-4427

287-1475

43

Marshall B. Murray

(414) 278-4488

Joseph H. Alioto

10701 W. National Ave.Suite 200

West Allis, WI 53227-3239

(414) 771-7333

David P. Geraghty

735 N. Water St., Ste. 930

Milwaukee, WI 53202

(414) 271-1400

44

Gwendolyn Connolly

(414) 278-7121

   
45

Jean Kies

(414) 278-4554

Munjed A. Ahmad

4915 S. Howell Ave., Ste. 300

Milwaukee, WI 53207

(414) 455-7707

 

46

David Feiss

(414) 257-4298

Daniel E. Conley

411 E Wisconsin Ave., Suite 2400

Milwaukee, WI 53202

(414) 277-5609

 

47

Kristy Yang

(414) 278-4764

Christopher J. Stawski

735 N. Water ST. Suite 1222

Milwaukee, WI53202

276-8202

 

NOTE: The Milwaukee County Clerk of Circuit Court assumes no responsibility for the accuracy of the information contained in this list.

 

Judges in Alphabetical Order - Judges in Branch Order - Judges by Division - Judicial Court Comm. - Family Court Comm. - Probate Court Comm. - Supplemental Court Comm. - Court Reporter Pool - Back to Top

 

Court Reporter Pool
Reporter Status Room Phone
Nancy Czerniejewski Pool Reporter c/o Judge Donald 506 SB (414) 278-4521
Amy De La Rosa Pool Reporter 1607-Q VPJJC (414) 257-7343
Bonnie Domask Pool Reporter 405 (414) 223-1945
Kelly Janowski Pool Reporter c/o Judge Watts 502 SB (414) 278-4470
Karen Keto Pool Reporter c/o Judge Donald 506 SB (414) 278-4521
Lisa Kwasigroch Pool Reporter 713-A (414) 278-4527
Danielle Lanser Pool Reporter c/o Judge Rosa 632 (414) 278-4560
Leposava Munns Pool Reporter 510 (414) 223-1953
Kathy Nelson Pool Reporter 702-B (414) 223-1987
Jeanette Novak Limited Term Employee 1607-R VPJJC (414) 257-7702
Francine O'Claire Pool Reporter 635-B (414) 223-1949
Karen Palis Poll Reporter c/o Judge Brostrom 423 SB (414) 278-5393
Kelly Pierce Pool Reporter 201 SB (414) 223-1869
Emily Sexton Pool Reporter 406 (414) 278-5135
Kathleen Worden Pool Reporter 615-A (414) 223-1950
Lori Zahn Pool Reporter 713-A (414) 278-3997

Pay Fine Options

Wisconsin Court System eFiling

CCAP Court Records

Reserve Jury Messages

Milwaukee Justice Center legal self help services

List of Court Officials

Today's Court Calendar

Find your courthouse

Parking information

Criminal Background Check information

Wisconsin State statutes

Wisconsin State Law Library

Wisconsin Department of Motor Vehicles Driver's License Check

Milwaukee City, County, and State of Wisconsin careers

Translate this page

Milwaukee County Parks

Milwaukee County Zoo

This site is powered by the Northwoods Titan Content Management System